School Hours

Be On Time

 

7:40 a.m. to 2:40 p.m.

 

DON'T BE LATE!!

School-Wide Fundraiser info

Click the link for information on turn in dates and rewards.

Due to the snow the final deadline has been extended till the 26th.

 

 

 


RAMS Football

Home of the

1999, 2006, 2012 Sumner County Conference Champions

 

1997, 1998, 2011, 2013 Runner-Up

 

1997, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2012, 2013 Division Champs

 

  

RUCKER-STEWART RAMS

  2016 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 

  

 Date  Opponent  Location  Result  Record
 8/9/16  Ellis Cougars  Away    0-0 
 8/16/16  Hunter Buccaneers  Home  
 8/23/16  Station Camp Bison  Home  
 8/30/16  Shafer Green Wave  Away  
 9/6/16  KDDC Mustangs  Away  
 9/13/16  White House Blue Devils  Away  
 9/20/16  Portland West Panthers  Home  
 9/27/16  Portland East Panthers  Home  

         

Home games are played at GHS Stadium.

GAMES START @ 6:30 PM.

  

2016 Rams

 #

 Player

 Position

Grade

 1

 

 

 

 2

 Landon Allen

 RB/LB

7

 3

 Eli Siltman

 

7

 5

 Triston Faulk

 RB/DB/LB

8

 6

 Louyn Othow

 WR/DB

8

 7

 Corey Hambright

 RB/DB

8

 8

 

 WR/DB

8

 9

 Ryan Phillips

 WR/DE

8

 10

 Josh Williams

 QB/WR/DB

7

 13

 

 

 14

 Brayden Carver

 WR/DB

8

 15

 Tayton Milliken

 QB/DE

8

 16

 

 

 

 17

 Caden Cardoza

 

7

 19

 

 RB/DE

8

 20

 Tucker Milliken

 WR/DB

7

 21

 

 TE/DE

8

 22

 Steven Halcomb

 RB/LB

8

 23

 

 WR/DB

8

 24

 

 WR/DB

8

 27

 

 RB/LB

8

 28

 Aleric Halcomb

 RB/DB

8

 29

 Baron Baril

 WR/LB

8

 30

 Anthony Zheng

 TE/DE

8

 31

 

 TE/DE

8

 32

 

 

8

 33

 

 RB/LB

8

 36

 Mikhail Cook

 WR/LB

8

 37

 Zach Workings

 FB/LB

8

 39 

 Sunday Maleak

 TE/DT

8

 45 

 Andrew Brown

 TE/DE

8

 46 

 

 TE/DL

8

 50

 DJ Wright

 OL/DL

7

 51

 Trever Steward

 OL/DL

8

 53

 Damari Turner

 OL/DL

8

 55

 Nick Carman

 OL/DL

8

 58

 J'Marion Jenkins

 OL/DL

8

 60

 

 OL/DL

8

 62

 

 OL/DL

8

 64

 

 OL/DL

8

 65

 

 OL/DL

8

 67

 

 OL/DL

8

 68

 

 OL/DL

8

 70

 

 OL/DL

8

 72

 Ashton Wright

 OL/DL

8

 74

 Carson Yates

 OL/DL

7

 75

 Ever Pena

 OL/DL

8

 77

 

 OL/DL

7

 83

 

 TE/DE

8

 84

 

 WR/DB

8

 86

 

 WR/DB

8

 

 Jordan Birdwell

 Manager

7

 

 Zoe Ford

 Manager

7

 

 

 Manager

 

 

 

 Manager

 

 

Head Coach

Bobby Beasley

Assistant Coaches

Josh Dodd

Barry Draper

Alvin Johnson

Enriques Perry

Allen Sawyers

 

  2015 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

 

Date Opponent Location Result Record
8/18/15 Ellis Cougars Home W 24-8 1-0
8/25/15 Hunter Buccaneers Away  L 6-17 1-1
9/1/15 Station Camp Bison Away W 24-0 2-1
9/8/15 Shafer Green Wave Home W 32-16 3-1
9/15/15 KDDC Mustangs Home W 16-14 OT 4-1
9/22/15 White House Blue Devils Home W 30-14 5-1
9/29/15 Portland West Panthers Away  L 18-32 5-2
10/6/15 Portland East Panthers Away W 28-6 6-2

 

2014 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

  

Date Opponent Location Result Record
8/26/14 KDDC Mustangs Away  L 20-26 2OT 0-1
9/3/14 Hunter Buccaneers Home W 22-0 1-1
9/9/14 Station Camp Bison Home W 14-6 2-1
9/16/14 Hawkins Commandos Away  L 0-14 2-2
9/23/14 Portland East Panthers Home W 36-0 3-2
9/30/14 White House Blue Devils Away W 32-8 4-2
10/14/14 Shafer Green Wave Away  L 0-6 4-3
10/21/14 Portland West Panthers Home  L 6-24 4-4

  

2013 Runner-Up and

East Division Champions

  2013 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 

  

 Date  Opponent  Location  Result  Record
 8/15/13  KDDC Mustangs  Home  W 44-0 1-0
 8/20/13  Hunter Buccaneers  Away  W 34-6 2-0
 8/27/13  Station Camp Bison  Away  W 32-0 3-0
 9/3/13  Hawkins Commandos  Home   L 8-14 3-1
 9/10/13  Portland East Panthers  Away  W 58-0 4-1
 9/17/13  White House Blue Devils  Home  W 32-8 5-1
 9/24/13  Shafer Green Wave  Home  W 64-0 6-1
 10/1/13  Portland West Panthers  Away  W 38-0 7-1

 

2012

County Champions and

East Division Champions

  

2012 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 

  

 Date  Opponent  Location  Result  Record
 8/21/12  Ellis Cougars  Away  W 28-12 1-0
 8/28/12  Hunter Buccaneers  Home  W 36-0 2-0
 9/4/12  Shafer Green Wave  Away  W 42-6 3-0
 9/11/12  Hawkins Commandos  Away  W 32-14 4-0
 9/19/12  Portland East Panthers  Home  W 46-6  5-0 
 9/25/12  White House Blue Devils  Away  W 34-6 6-0
 10/2/12  Station Camp Bison  Home  W 46-0 7-0
 10/9/12  Portland West Panthers  Home  W 46-0 8-0

 

2011 Runner-Up

2011 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

 

 Date

 Opponent

 Location

 Result

 Record

 8/16/11

 Ellis Cougars

 Home

 W 22-0

 1-0

 8/23/11

 Hunter Buccaneers

 Away

 W 34-24

 2-0

 8/30/11

 Shafer Green Wave

 Home

 W 34-6

 3-0

 9/7/11

 Hawkins Commandos

 Home

 W 22-16

  4-0 

 9/13/11

 Portland East Panthers

 Away

 W 42-8 

 5-0

 9/20/11

 White House Blue Devils

 Home

 W 12-6 

 6-0

 9/27/11

 Station Camp Bison

 Away

 W 26-6 

 7-0

 10/4/11

 Portland West Panthers

 Away

  L 0-18

 7-1