School Hours

Be On Time

 

7:40 a.m. to 2:40 p.m.

 

DON'T BE LATE!!


RAMS Football

Home of the

1999, 2006, 2012 Sumner County Conference Champions

 

1997, 1998, 2011, 2013 Runner-Up

 

1997, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2012, 2013 Division Champs

 

  

RUCKER-STEWART RAMS

  2016 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 

  

 Date  Opponent  Location  Result  Record
 8/16/16  Ellis Cougars  Away    0-0 
 8/23/16  Hunter Buccaneers  Home  
 8/30/16  Station Camp Bison  Home  
 9/6/16  Shafer Green Wave  Away  
 9/13/16  KDDC Mustangs  Away  
 9/20/16  White House Blue Devils  Away  
 9/27/16  Portland West Panthers  Home    
 10/4/16  Portland East Panthers  Home  

         

Home games are played at GHS Stadium.

GAMES START @ 6:30 PM.

  

2016 Rams

 #

 Player

 Position

Grade

 1

 Darius Barksdale

 RB/DE

7

 2

 Landon Allen

 RB/LB

7

 3

 Eli Siltman

 QB/WR/DB

7

 4

 Devareous Smith

 WR/DB

7

 5

 Triston Faulk

 RB/DB

8

 6

 Louth Othow

 WR/DB

8

 9

 Ryan Phillips

 WR/DE

8

 10

 Josh Williams

 QB/WR/DB

7

 11

 Dejuan Williamson

 RB/DB

8

 12

 Brayden Gallegos

 QB/WR/DB

8

 13

 Daniel Phillips

 WR/DB

7

 14

 Brayden Carver

 WR/DB

8

 15

 Tayton Milliken

 QB/DE

8

 16

 Tucker Milliken

 WR/DB

7

 17

 Caden Cardoza

 TE/LB

7

 18

 Devonta Cohen

 WR/DB

7

 20

 Anthony Gautsch

 WR/DB

7

 21

 Christian Smith

 WR/DB

7

 22

 Steven Halcomb

 RB/LB

8

 23

 Jack Richardson

 TE/DE

8

 24

 Charles Lee

 WR/DB

7

 25

 Kewan Anderson

 RB/DB

7

 26

 Isaiah Ellis

 RB/DE

8

 28

 Aleric Halcomb

 RB/DB

8

 30

 Anthony Zheng

 TE/DE

8

 32

 Hosea Clay

 FB/LB

8

 33

 Sadario Boyd

 FB/LB

7

 34

 Jaden Gurley

 FB/LB

8

 35

 Elijah Harris

 FB/LB

7

 37

 Zach Workings

 WR/LB

8

 39 

 Sunday Maleak

 TE/DT

8

 41 

 Brock Willeford

 WR/DE

7

 42 

 Daylan Fox

 TE/DE

7

 44

 Logan Williams

 TE/LB

7

 45

 Drew Brown

 TE/DE/LB

8

 47

 Ethan McClearen

 TE/DT

8

 50

 DJ Wright

 OL/DL

7

 51

 Trever Steward

 OL/DL

8

 52

 Jayden Brassfield

 OL/DL

8

 53

 Damari Turner

 OL/DL

8

 54

 Malik Nelson

 OL/DL

8

 55

 Nick Carman

 OL/DL

8

 56

 Aquain Gadlen

 OL/DL

7

 57

 Ethan Hofmann

 OL/DL

7

 59

 Caleb Graham

 OL/DL

8

 60

 Timothy Lewis

 OL/DL

7

 61

 Julian Diaz 

 OL/DL

7

 62

 Alex Smith

 OL/DL

7

 63

 Brenez Williams

 OL/DL

7

 65

 Jayden Doss

 OL/DL

7

 70

 J'Marion Jenkins

 OL/DL

8

 72

 Ashton Wright

 OL/DL

8

 73

 Ethan Malone

 OL/DL

8

 74

 Carson Yates

 OL/DL

7

 75

 Ever Pena

 OL/DL

8

 77

 Taylor Garrett

 OL/DL

7

 79

 DeSean Chambers

 OL/DL

8

 80

 Paul Coats

 WR/DB

7

 82

 Xavier Hawkins

 WR/DB

7

 

 Jayla Barksdale

 Manager

7

 

 Jordan Birdwell

 Manager

7

 

 Kaleigh Blumenthal

 Manager

7

 

 Kailynn Fuqua

 Manager

6

 

 Damian Grissom

 Manager

7

 

Head Coach

Bobby Beasley

Assistant Coaches

Josh Dodd

Barry Draper

Alvin Johnson

Enriques Perry

 

  2015 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

 

Date Opponent Location Result Record
8/18/15 Ellis Cougars Home W 24-8 1-0
8/25/15 Hunter Buccaneers Away  L 6-17 1-1
9/1/15 Station Camp Bison Away W 24-0 2-1
9/8/15 Shafer Green Wave Home W 32-16 3-1
9/15/15 KDDC Mustangs Home W 16-14 OT 4-1
9/22/15 White House Blue Devils Home W 30-14 5-1
9/29/15 Portland West Panthers Away  L 18-32 5-2
10/6/15 Portland East Panthers Away W 28-6 6-2

 

2014 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

  

Date Opponent Location Result Record
8/26/14 KDDC Mustangs Away  L 20-26 2OT 0-1
9/3/14 Hunter Buccaneers Home W 22-0 1-1
9/9/14 Station Camp Bison Home W 14-6 2-1
9/16/14 Hawkins Commandos Away  L 0-14 2-2
9/23/14 Portland East Panthers Home W 36-0 3-2
9/30/14 White House Blue Devils Away W 32-8 4-2
10/14/14 Shafer Green Wave Away  L 0-6 4-3
10/21/14 Portland West Panthers Home  L 6-24 4-4

  

2013 Runner-Up and

East Division Champions

  2013 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 

  

 Date  Opponent  Location  Result  Record
 8/15/13  KDDC Mustangs  Home  W 44-0 1-0
 8/20/13  Hunter Buccaneers  Away  W 34-6 2-0
 8/27/13  Station Camp Bison  Away  W 32-0 3-0
 9/3/13  Hawkins Commandos  Home   L 8-14 3-1
 9/10/13  Portland East Panthers  Away  W 58-0 4-1
 9/17/13  White House Blue Devils  Home  W 32-8 5-1
 9/24/13  Shafer Green Wave  Home  W 64-0 6-1
 10/1/13  Portland West Panthers  Away  W 38-0 7-1

 

2012

County Champions and

East Division Champions

  

2012 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 

  

 Date  Opponent  Location  Result  Record
 8/21/12  Ellis Cougars  Away  W 28-12 1-0
 8/28/12  Hunter Buccaneers  Home  W 36-0 2-0
 9/4/12  Shafer Green Wave  Away  W 42-6 3-0
 9/11/12  Hawkins Commandos  Away  W 32-14 4-0
 9/19/12  Portland East Panthers  Home  W 46-6  5-0 
 9/25/12  White House Blue Devils  Away  W 34-6 6-0
 10/2/12  Station Camp Bison  Home  W 46-0 7-0
 10/9/12  Portland West Panthers  Home  W 46-0 8-0

 

2011 Runner-Up

2011 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

 

 Date

 Opponent

 Location

 Result

 Record

 8/16/11

 Ellis Cougars

 Home

 W 22-0

 1-0

 8/23/11

 Hunter Buccaneers

 Away

 W 34-24

 2-0

 8/30/11

 Shafer Green Wave

 Home

 W 34-6

 3-0

 9/7/11

 Hawkins Commandos

 Home

 W 22-16

  4-0 

 9/13/11

 Portland East Panthers

 Away

 W 42-8 

 5-0

 9/20/11

 White House Blue Devils

 Home

 W 12-6 

 6-0

 9/27/11

 Station Camp Bison

 Away

 W 26-6 

 7-0

 10/4/11

 Portland West Panthers

 Away

  L 0-18

 7-1