School Hours

Be On Time

 

7:40 a.m. to 2:40 p.m.

 

DON'T BE LATE!!!


RAMS Football

Home of the 1999, 2006, and 2012 Sumner County Conference Champions

 

1997, 1998, 2011, and 2013 Runner-Up

 

1997, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2012, and 2013 Division Champs

 

Mean ram head facing right

  

RUCKER-STEWART RAMS

  2014 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 

  

 Date  Opponent  Location  Result  Record
 8/26/14  KDDC Mustangs  Away   0-0
 9/2/14  Hunter Buccaneers  Home  
 9/9/14  Station Camp Bison  Home  
 9/16/14  Hawkins Commandos  Away  
 9/23/14  Portland East Panthers  Home  
 9/30/14  White House Blue Devils  Away  
 10/14/14  Shafer Green Wave  Away  
 10/21/14  Portland West Panthers  Home  

         

Home games are played at Gallatin High School football field.

GAMES START @ 6:30 PM - Hunter game will start @ 7:00 PM

  

2014 Rams

 

 #

 Player

 Position

Grade

 2

 Laquan Link

 RB/DB

7

 3

 Luke Springer

 QB/TE/LB

7

 4

 Rico Holmes

 RB/DB

8

 5

 Antonio Jenkins

 RB/DB

8

 6

 James Mason

 FB/LB

7

 7

 Cason Wix

 QB/DB

7

 8

 Jamarcus Alexander

 WR/DB

8

 9

 Antonio House

 WR/DB

8

 10

 Hunter Beaty

 TE/DB/K

8

 11

 Brady Harris

 QB/WR/DB

8

 12

 Jayden McMurray

 QB/WR/DB

8

 14

 Adrease Lockett

 RB/DE

8

15

 Billy Weekley

 TE/DE/LB

8

 17

 Daquaz Moore

 RB/DB

7

 18

 Carson Quince

 WR/DB

8

 19

 Markuez Lockett

 RB/DB

7

 20

 Tylar Brinkley

 WR/DB

8

 21

 Caleb Donovan

 TE/DE

7

 22

 Connor Graves

 WR/DB

8

 24

 Jay Adams

 RB/DB

7

 25

 Jordan Hambright

 FB/LB

8

 26

 Solomon Yarbrough

 WR/DB

7

 27

 Corey Hambright

 RB/DB

7

 28

 Jaquese Freeman

 WR/DB

8

 29

 Travian Fitts

 WR/DB

7

 30

 Dinicshio Mcmurry

 FB/LB

7

 31

 Spencer Miller

 WR/LB

8

 33

 Stevente Halcomb

 RB/LB

7

 34

 Andres Aguirre

 WR/DB

7

 35

 Terrance Howard

 FB/DL

8

 36

 Noble Dennis

 WR/DB

8

 37

 Kendell Rousseau

 WR/DB

8

 38

 Brandon Baril

 WR/DB

8

 40 

 A J Gonzalez

 WR/DB

7

 41 

 Daunte Johnson

 WR/DB

8

 44

 J D Gray

 TE/DE

8

 45

 Taeveon Robertson

 WR/DB

8

 48

 Bailey Silcox

 FB/LB

8

 50

 Malik Cook

 OL/DL

8

 51

 Hayden Minor

 OL/DL

7

 52

 Ryan Vincent

 OL/LB

8

 53

 Chase Solomon

 OL/DE

8

 54

 Shudi Lewis

 OL/DL

8

 55

 Christian Jones

 OL/DL

8

 56

 Shaun Davidson

 OL/DL

8

 58

 Grayson Cook

 OL/DL

8

 59

 Ernesto Martinez

 OL/DL

8

 62

 Austin Lilley

 OL/DL

7

 63

 John Hernandez

 OL/DL

8

 65

 Connor Brown

 OL/DL

7

 66

 Kevin Torres

 OL/DL

8

 67

 Morgan Smith

 OL/DL

7

 68

 Anthony Quen

 OL/DL

8

 70

 Jonathan Hernandez

 OL/DL

8

 71

 Caleb London

 OL/DL

8

 72

 Chance Allen

 OL/DL

8

 74

 Eli Bennett

 OL/DL

7

 75

 Brady Silcox

 OL/DL

8

 76

 Bryshawn Bell

 OL/DL

7

 77

 Quinton Hiett

 OL/DL

8

 80

 Robert Davies

 WR/DB

8

 81

 Parker Glasgow

 WR/DB

7

 82

 Ben Ingrum

 TE/DE

7

 83

 Kemarion Malone

 WR/DB

8

 86

 Bailey Beasley

 WR/DB

7

 

 Baron Baril

 Manager

6

 

 Laura Beth Brewer

 Manager

7

 

 Katie Haynes

 Manager

8

 

 Alley Hunter

 Manager

7

 

 Kylie Jackson

 Manager

6

 

Head Coach

Bobby Beasley

Assistant Coaches

John Birdwell

Barry Draper

Scott Hunt

Alvin Johnson

Allen Sawyers

 

  

2013 Runner-Up and

East Division Champions

  2013 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 

  

 Date  Opponent  Location  Result  Record
 8/15/13  KDDC Mustangs  Home  W 44-0 1-0
 8/20/13  Hunter Buccaneers  Away  W 34-6 2-0
 8/27/13  Station Camp Bison  Away  W 32-0 3-0
 9/3/13  Hawkins Commandos  Home   L 8-14 3-1
 9/10/13  Portland East Panthers  Away  W 58-0 4-1
 9/17/13  White House Blue Devils  Home  W 32-8 5-1
 9/24/13  Shafer Green Wave  Home  W 64-0 6-1
 10/1/13  Portland West Panthers  Away  W 38-0 7-1

 

 

2012

County Champions and

East Division Champions

  

2012 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 

  

 Date  Opponent  Location  Result  Record
 8/21/12  Ellis Cougars  Away  W 28-12 1-0
 8/28/12  Hunter Buccaneers  Home  W 36-0 2-0
 9/4/12  Shafer Green Wave  Away  W 42-6 3-0
 9/11/12  Hawkins Commandos  Away  W 32-14 4-0
 9/19/12  Portland East Panthers  Home  W 46-6  5-0 
 9/25/12  White House Blue Devils  Away  W 34-6 6-0
 10/2/12  Station Camp Bison  Home  W 46-0 7-0
 10/9/12  Portland West Panthers  Home  W 46-0 8-0

 

 

  

2011 Runner-Up

2011 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

 

 Date

 Opponent

 Location

 Result

 Record

 8/16/11

 Ellis Cougars

 Home

 W 22-0

 1-0

 8/23/11

 Hunter Buccaneers

 Away

 W 34-24

 2-0

 8/30/11

 Shafer Green Wave

 Home

 W 34-6

 3-0

 9/7/11

 Hawkins Commandos

 Home

 W 22-16

  4-0 

 9/13/11

 Portland East Panthers

 Away

 W 42-8 

 5-0

 9/20/11

 White House Blue Devils

 Home

 W 12-6 

 6-0

 9/27/11

 Station Camp Bison

 Away

 W 26-6 

 7-0

 10/4/11

 Portland West Panthers

 Away

  L 0-18

 7-1